courage spa, juice, etc inc.

37-57 94th street
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374151

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COURAGE SPA, JUICE, ETC INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Five Lifecycle Programs You Probably Don't Have, But Should
    Monday Feb 27, 2017

    Email marketers that put data to action by leveraging technology and automation realize a sizable profit. Many of them listen to customer behaviors and already have several programs running, such asan abandoned cart program, a welcome program, etc. However, when tasked to come up with new programs outside of a standard vertical blueprint, they tend to fall short. These types of programs taketime and planning on top of an already intensive daily schedule, so no wonder that the creative juices stop flowing. Fear not, though. Here are six programs that could provide incremental revenue andbuild satisfaction among your client base, but leverage data you probably already have access to.

    Source: Media Post: Email Insider
  • Juicero Halts Business as It Seeks Buyer
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Juicero Inc., the developer of a cold-press juicing system, said on its website Friday that it was winding down its operations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • OpenTable Began a Revolution. Now It’s a Power Under Siege.
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Nearly 20 years after it changed the way we make restaurant reservations, the company and the new sector it created are still struggling.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • OKRP Bulks Up On Digital, Acquires Juice Interactive
    Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Founded in 2004 by partners JoAnn Leonard and Tim Rawls, Juice Interactive works with various clients, including Mead Johnson Nutrition, MillerCoors and SAP Hybris.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily