country feed & grain, LLC

406 bart bull road
middletown, new york 10941

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627664

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - COUNTRY FEED & GRAIN, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY-DC Hyperloop tunnel? Musk tweets about vague “verbal govt approval”
    By Megan Geuss - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The Boring Company is looking for a project, so take Musk’s tweets with a grain of salt.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Casinos offer shelter for those displaced by fires
    By Michael Shapiro - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    For the third time in just over two years, Middletown’s Twin Pine Casino is operating an evacuation center for those forced out of their homes by raging fires. Meanwhile, Rohnert Park’s Graton Casino opened its hotel to fire refugees in Sonoma County. Casinos are typically places to gamble, drink and dine, but during the Wine Country fires these two facilities have volunteered to serve some of the thousands of people forced to leave their homes during the fires that have recently consumed entire neighborhoods. The Sulphur Fire near Clear Lake, which has burned more than 2,200 acres and destroyed at least 158 homes, ignited during the nighttime hours of Sunday, Oct. 8.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Iowa State Receives $14 Million for Feed Mill Facility
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    The three gifts will enable the university to develop a feed mill and grain science complex to help meet demand for well-prepared graduates in the feed and grain industries....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Probiotic Supplement For Babies Recalled Due To Confusing Directions
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Sometimes people take directions too literally. It’s in case of that that Garden of Life, LLC, is recalling a probiotic supplement made for babies.If caregivers follow the directions on the package very literally, infants taking the supplement could choke.What to look forThe product in question is from the Dr. Formulated Probiotics line,and comes in a 1.9 fluid …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • There are billions of grains of revenge in this anti-Chris Christie sandcastle
    By Heather Dockray - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie was relentlessly mocked over the weekend for choosing to sit outside a mansion on a beach closed for a government shutdown. By and large, Christie, who has the lowest approval rating of any governor in the country, seemed unaffected by media critiques.

    A few miles down from his mansion, one tragicomic sandcastle said it all.

    This castle was built at Seaside Heights, New Jersey near Island Beach state park, close to where Christie was caught sunbathing. 

    Not much is known about the castle's mysterious creators, besides their first names — Larry and Tom — and their remarkable construction time. It is estimated that this Renaissance masterpiece only took five hours to build. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Chris Christie, Sand Castle, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!