country dogs inc.

123 beach rd.
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4339830

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COUNTRY DOGS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Dog walker claims her pooch found severed penis on beach
    By The Sun - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    A dog walker claims her pet sniffed out a severed human penis and testicles on a beach. Shocked Julie Edwards said of Basset Hound Molly: “My dog found the body part. I could see she was about to roll something around. “It looked like an intact penis and male testicles. “It’s upsetting when you think...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • We Taste-Tested 10 Hot Dogs. Here Are the Best.
    By JULIA MOSKIN - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Sam Sifton, Melissa Clark and Julia Moskin tried 10 hot dogs for cookout season.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Surfing dogs show up to ride the waves at Pacifica beach
    By Steve Rubenstein - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Surfing dogs show up to ride the waves at Pacifica beachDogs, who will do anything to please the folks on the other end of the leash, proved it Saturday in Pacifica by jumping onto surfboards and attempting, much as humans do, not to fall off.Hundreds of people who had never before seen a dog ride a surfboard — along with one whale, who lingered offshore and watched from a respectful distance — showed up to witness the miracle.“How often do you get a chance to see a dog ride a surfboard?” said spectator Toshio Hirano, which is the sort of question that answers itself.Linda Mar State Beach was full of people and dogs, and many of the dogs were wearing sunglasses, wetsuits, clothing and fancy hairdos, it being that sort of occasion.Unlike humans, dogs don’t perform tricks or fancy maneuvers on a surfboard.Like all great competitors, Samson brushed it off, got back on the board and rode the next wave all the way to the sand.Humans can be as bewildering a species as dogs.At least a dozen vendors set up tables on the beach, hawking dog food, leashes, organic stain removers and high-end chew toys that come with safety indicators to show if the dog has chewed too much.Scott Harlan was selling a $30 nylon sack that attaches to a leash and is intended to hold those little plastic bags after the dog has done what dogs tend to do.When you get to a trash can, you activate a small black switch and the doggie bag drops from the nylon sack into the trash.Volunteer Meghan Lloyd said that was because the society wanted folks to “make an informed, mature decision” about dog adoption, and a dog surfing contest might not be the sort of place to do that.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • How Is President Trump’s Business Doing? Check the Electoral College
    By ERIC LIPTON, BEN PROTESS and ANDREW W. LEHREN - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    The red-blue political divide is not only informing the president’s policies, it is influencing the bottom line of the family-run Trump Organization.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page