country boy farm market corp.

66-38 & 66-40 fresh pond road
ridgewood, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405894

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COUNTRY BOY FARM MARKET CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boost Uses 'Thunder Pony' Power To Defeat 'Evil Mobile Mega Corps'
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    The game is available on laptops and mobile devices throughout the country via a website but will experience a push in New York and Philadelphia via an OOH campaign.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • It’s a Superfund Site, but It’s Also Their Livelihood
    By VIVIAN WANG - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Federal efforts to clean up a Queens site contaminated with radioactive waste could displace some automotive shops. Their owners don’t know where they’d go.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • We Taste-Tested 10 Hot Dogs. Here Are the Best.
    By JULIA MOSKIN - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Sam Sifton, Melissa Clark and Julia Moskin tried 10 hot dogs for cookout season.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Farms drawing diners who eat near fields that produced food
    By LISA RATHKE, Associated Press - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    (AP) — What was once a smattering of farms offering expensive dinners within view of the fields where the food was raised has sprouted into popular summer and fall events that run the gamut from multicourse dinners to weekly burger nights at farms across the country.The feast included a salad of lettuces, kale and blueberries; maple mustard chicken; tiny new potatoes; grilled zucchini and summer squash; and homemade vanilla ice cream with maple syrup.The dinner — $65 for adults, $39 for children under 10 — came after a hay wagon tour of the lush green fields where the organic produce is grown."By using these dinners to draw people down to a farm, it serves to educate them, enlighten them more about sustainable agriculture practices and hopefully, at the end of it, they go back to wherever, Chicago, the suburbs, and they start shopping more at farmers markets and things like that," he said.A recent menu included coddled egg with garlic scapes, mushroom cream sauce and frybread; and brown butter and pork belly with wheat berries, rhubarb and fennel.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining