correct care, LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357521

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CORRECT CARE, LLC
2013 - GEO CARE, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boot-Camp Prisons Aim to Prepare Inmates for a Brighter Future
    Sunday Jul 31, 2016

    The Moriah Shock Incarceration Correctional Facility in Mineville, N.Y., is one of a handful of boot-camp prisons nationwide that offer shorter sentences in exchange for participation in programs that aim to reduce recidivism. Photo: Claudio Papapietro for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • At a Chelsea Art Gallery, an Age Requirement: Over 60 Only
    By JAMES BARRON - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    The Carter Burden Gallery seeks to correct an art world problem: Older, lesser-known artists are too often passed over. Thirty-somethings need not apply.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Made Nice Is Fast and Casual. But Is It Good?
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The chef Daniel Humm tries to bring his meticulous care and artistry to a high-speed operation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page