corning paratransit services, incorporated

343 east 3rd street
corning, new york 14830

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4482261

County
STEUBEN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CORNING PARATRANSIT SERVICES, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Are you grilling corn wrong?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Summer Corn Soup With Cilantro-Corn Relish: 20-Minute Recipe
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Ready in minutes, this velvety soup from chef Günter Seeger comes with a dollop of bright relish made with cilantro, jalapeño and yet more sweet summer corn.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Learn To Make Disneyland’s Famous Corn Dog At Home With This Recipe
    By Zachary Johnston - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Make Disneyland's delicious Red Wagon corn dog at home with this easy recipe.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Parents forget toddler in corn maze
    By Joe Tacopino - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    A 3-year-old boy reportedly got left in a Utah corn maze Monday night when he went into the morass with his parents they left him behind. The parents ventured into the Crazy Corn Maze in West Jordan, Utah with their child on Monday night and did not realized the kid was missing until the next...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Annual Candy-By-State Map Has Plenty Of Surprises (Who’s Eating All The Candy Corn?)
    By tktrinidad - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Truly, who is eating all the Candy Corn? Are Tootsie Roll Pops really so beloved by Minnesotans? Questions abound!

    Source: Uproxx
  • Woman, kids injured in airborne bounce house
    By Associated Press - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    WHEATFIELD, N.Y. — Authorities say several children and a 76-year-old woman have been treated for injuries sustained when a wind gust sent a bounce house airborne at a western New York event. The Niagara County Sheriff’s Office says the inflatable structure was set up at a corn maze in the town of Wheatfield on Sunday...

    Source: New York Post: News