corning new york lions club foundation, inc.

2339 murphy rd.
corning, new york 14830

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4519167

County
STEUBEN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CORNING NEW YORK LIONS CLUB FOUNDATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man killed by avalanche of corn
    By Fox News - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    An Iowa country supervisor died on Tuesday after being buried underneath a pile of corn, reported The Daily Nonpareil. Russ Kurth, 63, was checking on a faulty door that was leaking corn inside a grain bin when the door malfunctioned and released an onslaught of corn that buried Kurth, the Harrison County sheriff said. The...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Parents forget toddler in corn maze
    By Joe Tacopino - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    A 3-year-old boy reportedly got left in a Utah corn maze Monday night when he went into the morass with his parents they left him behind. The parents ventured into the Crazy Corn Maze in West Jordan, Utah with their child on Monday night and did not realized the kid was missing until the next...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Woman says masked man forcefully grabbed her at Halloween corn maze
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    LITTLETON, Colo. — A woman visiting a Halloween-themed Colorado corn maze says a man in all black, wearing a white mask, jumped out from the corn stalks and demanded she dance with him, touch him, or kiss him in order to pass. The victim, identified as Audrey in the Jefferson County police report, told police...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Woman, kids injured in airborne bounce house
    By Associated Press - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    WHEATFIELD, N.Y. — Authorities say several children and a 76-year-old woman have been treated for injuries sustained when a wind gust sent a bounce house airborne at a western New York event. The Niagara County Sheriff’s Office says the inflatable structure was set up at a corn maze in the town of Wheatfield on Sunday...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Are you grilling corn wrong?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Acclaimed modernist architect Gunnar Birkerts dies at 92
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEEDHAM, Mass. (AP) — Gunnar Birkerts, an internationally acclaimed modernist architect who designed buildings including the Federal Reserve Bank in Minneapolis, the Corning Museum of Glass in Corning, New York, and the University of Michigan Law Library, has died. He was 92.His son, Sven Birkerts, says his father died Tuesday of congestive heart failure at his home in Needham, Massachusetts.Birkerts was born in Riga, Latvia, but fled during World War II. He made his way to Stuttgart, Germany, where he began studying architecture. In 1949, Birkerts emigrated to the United States and worked for several architecture firms in the Midwest before he and a colleague, Frank Straub, founded Birkerts and Straub in 1962.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories