corey jay capital inc.

100 merrick rd., ste. 514 west
rockville centre, new york 11570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4592979

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COREY JAY CAPITAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • High schoolers warned not to protest national anthem
    By Mark Moore - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    The Diocese of Rockville Centre warned their three high schools on Long Island that students or fans kneeling or protesting during the national anthem before games or other school events could face? “serious disciplinary action.” ?“This is a reminder that all student-athletes and spectators are expected to stand during the playing of the National Anthem...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Yankees rout Blue Jays as offense bails out Tanaka
    By George A. King III - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    TORONTO — The loud sounds coming off the Yankees’ bats Wednesday night were certainly welcome, with runs at a premium in six of the previous seven games. And when it was over the Yankees had an 11-5 victory over the Blue Jays that was witnessed by a Rogers Centre crowd of 39,554. In the boxscore...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Why this feels like just the beginning for the Yankees
    By Joel Sherman - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    TORONTO — The cheers are loud and louder for Jose Bautista this weekend at Rogers Centre. He transformed his career in a Blue Jay uniform from journeyman to force, rising to be among the greatest players in franchise history. Since these games against the Yankees complete Toronto’s home schedule and pretty certainly Bautista’s Blue Jays...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Severino scare: ‘It got me good on the left side, but I am good now’
    By George A. King III - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    TORONTO — Seeing Luis Severino sprawled on the Rogers Centre’s turf in right field during the Blue Jays’ batting practice Saturday made more than one Yankee nervous. Struck in the upper back by a line drive hit by Luke Maile while playing catch, Severino went down and instantly was surrounded by teammates. Eventually, the staff...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Jay-Z Releases His Personal and Political Album ‘4:44’ on Tidal
    By JOE COSCARELLI - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The rapper’s 13th studio album, “4:44,” addresses many of the same themes as “Lemonade,” by his wife, Beyoncé.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Qatar hires firm founded by Corey Lewandowski
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    DUBAI, United Arab Emirates — Qatar has hired a Washington influence firm founded by President Donald Trump’s former campaign manager and another specialized in digging up dirt on U.S. politicians, signaling it wants to challenge Saudi Arabia’s massive lobbying efforts in America’s capital amid a diplomatic dispute among Arab nations. The Gulf rift already has...

    Source: New York Post: News