core physical therapy & rehabilitation, p.c.

23 whitney dr.
amityville, new york 11701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583545

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CORE PHYSICAL THERAPY & REHABILITATION, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Decades After Alcohol Ban, Iran Admits It Has a Problem
    By THOMAS ERDBRINK - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Drinking remains a crime, but Alcoholics Anonymous is flourishing and dozens of private and government clinics have opened alcohol rehabilitation centers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Intel Core i9 CPU Has 18 Cores, 36 Threads, And Is Built For the Future
    By Brian Barrett - Tuesday May 30, 2017

    The Core i9 has 18 cores, 36 threads, and looks a whole lot like where the PC industry's headed.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Ex-Hitman devs bring machine learning to stealth games
    By John Robertson - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    "How do you interact with your own play style? That's the core of our gameplay."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • John E. Sarno, N.Y.U. Rehabilitation Doctor, Dies at 93
    By ADAM CONNER-SIMONS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Dr. Sarno maintained that most nontraumatic instances of chronic pain are physical manifestations of deep-seated psychological anxieties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Here’s Intel’s $2,000 Core i9 CPU
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    AMD and Intel are in a CPU arms race, and Intel announced the latest products in its Core-X series to ensure it is keeping up with AMD’s Threadripper. This second-wave of chips all come in Intel’s new i9 configuration, and they start at 12 cores in the $1,199 i9-7920X and go up to 18 cores […]

    Source: VentureBeat