core connection pt p.c.

35 cabot place
staten island, new york 10305

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582383

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CORE CONNECTION PT P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Staten Island couple charged with $750,000 Superstorm Sandy fraud
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    A Staten Island couple is charged with stealing $750,000 from relief programs intended for residents displaced by Superstorm Sandy in 2012.Acting U.S. Attorney Bridget M. Rohde and other federal...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Rift Core 2.0 is coming with new Dash and improved Home for Oculus devices
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Oculus announced during its Oculus Connect 4 event today that Rift Core 2.0, the new built-in software user-interface programs for the company’s virtual reality hardware, will go into beta in December as a free update. Rift Core 2.0 includes a revamped Home and Dash. Home is now a customizable 3D space that you can decorate (which […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Amazon confirms it’s opening a giant warehouse in Staten Island
    By Lisa Fickenscher, Kirstan Conley - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Amazon has finally admitted that it’s opening its first major warehouse in New York City. Confirming an exclusive report in The Post, the Seattle-based web giant said on Wednesday that it’s moving into a $100 million, 855,000-square-foot facility on the west shore of Staten Island. New York was the last big US market in which...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Staten Islander defends his Air Guitar Championship title
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    COPENHAGEN, Denmark — Matt “Airistotle” Burns is the best when it comes to pretend playing guitar. The American successfully defended his title at the 22nd Air Guitar World Championships in Oulu, Finland on Friday after competing in the finals against 15 contestants from South Korea, Pakistan, Sweden, Britain, Canada and other countries. Burns, of Staten...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Oculus Connect 4: All the new games
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Video games weren’t a big part of Oculus’s Connect 4 event today in San Jose. They took a backseat to things like the new standalone Oculus Go headset and the Rift Core 2.0‘s new user interface software. But the virtual reality company did reveal some new games and updates coming to Oculus devices. We’re included […]

    Source: VentureBeat