core built, LLC

p.o. box 1000
vestal, new york 13851

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4444712

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CORE BUILT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Intel Core i9 CPU Has 18 Cores, 36 Threads, And Is Built For the Future
    By Brian Barrett - Tuesday May 30, 2017

    The Core i9 has 18 cores, 36 threads, and looks a whole lot like where the PC industry's headed.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Rift Core 2.0 is coming with new Dash and improved Home for Oculus devices
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Oculus announced during its Oculus Connect 4 event today that Rift Core 2.0, the new built-in software user-interface programs for the company’s virtual reality hardware, will go into beta in December as a free update. Rift Core 2.0 includes a revamped Home and Dash. Home is now a customizable 3D space that you can decorate (which […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Built to Burn: Thousands of Buildings World-Wide Are Wrapped in Combustible Panels
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Experts say polyethylene-core panels, under investigation for their role in London’s deadly Grenfell Tower fire, endanger residents, workers, students, hospital patients and hotel guests in the U.S. and abroad.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Cubs’ World Series blueprint there for Yankees to pounce on
    By Joel Sherman - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The Cubs should, in many ways, be providing the blueprint for the Yankees going forward – perhaps even in trying to land Sonny Gray. Under Theo Epstein and Jed Hoyer, the Cubs put a young positional core at the major league level built around Albert Almora, Javier Baez, Kris Bryant, Willson Contreras, Anthony Rizzo, Addison...

    Source: New York Post: Sports