core basics pt, p.c.

780 8th avenue, ste 201
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417832

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CORE BASICS PT, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Here’s Intel’s $2,000 Core i9 CPU
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    AMD and Intel are in a CPU arms race, and Intel announced the latest products in its Core-X series to ensure it is keeping up with AMD’s Threadripper. This second-wave of chips all come in Intel’s new i9 configuration, and they start at 12 cores in the $1,199 i9-7920X and go up to 18 cores […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Rift Core 2.0 is coming with new Dash and improved Home for Oculus devices
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Oculus announced during its Oculus Connect 4 event today that Rift Core 2.0, the new built-in software user-interface programs for the company’s virtual reality hardware, will go into beta in December as a free update. Rift Core 2.0 includes a revamped Home and Dash. Home is now a customizable 3D space that you can decorate (which […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Back To The Basics: The Core Marketing Tools You Need In The Travel Industry
    Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    When a traveler visits a new destination for the first time, they often don't know where to look to find out what's going on, what's coming up and where the go-to hot spots are. In other words,there's no Yelp for events.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Travel
  • DataCamp Nabs $4M for Data Science Courses, Moves to NY
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Data scientists remain in high demand. But these days, many types of professionals can boost their career prospects if they have at least a basic level of “data literacy,” says Jonathan Cornelissen. That’s part of the reason why he says his online education company, DataCamp, has been growing over the past couple of years. DataCamp, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Left Alive is Square Enix’s new survival shooter for PS4 and PC
    By Mike Minotti - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Square Enix revealed Left Alive during Sony’s Tokyo Game Show event today. It is a survival shooter coming out for PlayStation 4 and PC via Steam in 2018. Left Alive has a pedigree of notable Japanese developers working on it: Toshifumi Nabeshima (director of the Armored Core series), Yoji Shinkawa (a character designer for the Metal Gear […]

    Source: VentureBeat