copper city packing corporation

po box 448
rome, new york 13442

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582355

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
TIMOTHY A. BENEDICT
311 NORTH WASHINGTON STREET
ROME, NEW YORK, 13442

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COPPER CITY PACKING CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rick Steves: Don’t give winter trip to Europe the cold shoulder
    By Rick Steves - Friday Dec 16, 2016

    The opposite can be true of big-city business centers (especially in Berlin and the Scandinavian capitals), which are busiest with corporate travelers and are most expensive off-season.Off-season adventurers loiter all alone through Leonardo da Vinci’s last home in France, ponder in Rome’s Forum undisturbed, kick up sand on lonely Adriatic beaches, and chat with laid-back guards by log fires in a Loire chateau.In wintertime Venice, you can be all alone atop St. Mark’s bell tower, watching the clouds of your breath roll over the Byzantine domes of the church to a horizon of cut-glass Alps.Below, on St. Mark’s Square, pigeons fidget and wonder, “Where are the tourists?” Off-season adventurers enjoy step-right-up service at shops and tourist offices, and experience a more European Europe.Pack for the cold and wet — layers of clothing, rainproof parka, gloves, wool hat, long johns, waterproof shoes and an umbrella.Cold weather is colder when you’re outdoors trying to enjoy yourself all day long, and cheap hotels are not always adequately heated in the off-season.Beware of shorter hours:Because much of Europe is at high latitudes, the winter days are short.Winter sightseeing is fine in big cities, which bustle year-round, but it’s more frustrating in small tourist towns, which can be boringly quiet, with many sights and restaurants closed down.[...] some of my warmest European memories have been in the chilly off-season.Rick Steves writes European travel guidebooks and hosts travel shows on public television and public radio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Rick Steves
  • Plumbing discovery reveals the rise and fall of the Roman Empire
    By Annalee Newitz - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Ancient lead pollution in a Roman harbor shows the city’s fortunes grew with its pipes.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Five small but impactful ways to future-proof your city
    By Chirag Kulkarni - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Rome wasn’t built in a day, and connectivity through the Internet of Things won’t happen overnight, either. A few cities are leading the pack with IoT implementation, but its widespread application may be easier than you think. Even small installments of IoT technology throughout a smart city can create improvements for all citizens to enjoy.For example, every commuter has experienced the dreaded rush-hour traffic lights that seem timed to make the trip home long enough to let you watch grass grow. Cities like Pittsburgh are using smart traffic lights to lead the fight against the...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Rome's 5-Star movement mayor cleared of abuse of office
    Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Rome's embattled mayor has been indicted on a charge of making false statements regarding a City Hall appointment, but prosecutors shelved a more serious charge of abuse of office.

    Source: Fox News
  • Fruit surprise in ancient Rome
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page