coop diamonds LLC

23 3rd street
manhasset, new york 11030

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4390863

County
OTSEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - COOP DIAMONDS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Backyard chicken coops 101
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What control does the city have over co-op assessments?
    By John Crudele - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Dear John: I’ve been a co-op owner at Queens’ Deepdale Gardens for more than 14 years. We received School Tax Relief Exemption (STAR) credits in June of each year from the New York City Finance Department. Last year, the co-op board authorized an assessment of $300, plus a one-time abatement. However, this year it is...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Why We Need A New Data Co-op Model
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    This "new" model is just a variation on traditional data co-ops that, in the end, is sub-optimal for participants for a number of reasons.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily