continuity risk partners, inc.

2740 bert adams road #200
atlanta, georgia 30339

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391588

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
GEORGIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CONTINUITY RISK PARTNERS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Are you addressing threats to your business continuity?
    By VB Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Presented by CoreSite The digital revolution has shaken up the IT capabilities of your company: The move to XaaS and mobile applications has boosted efficiency, cut costs, and created new opportunities. But the risks that have shaken out of that transformation are increasingly damaging to your bottom line. Downtime becomes your biggest threat, caused by […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down
    By Christopher Zara - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after … Continue reading “Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down”

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after hours, an all-time low. Snap debuted on the NYSE at $17 a share. It fell below that price a month ago and hasn’t recovered. The company reported daily active users growth of 7 million to 173 million total, but analysts were expecting about 8 million new users, CNBC reports. You can check out Snap’s full earnings release here. We’ll have more after the call later today.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • MapR Stakes its Claim as a Leader in the Big Data Market
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    MapR Technologies, Inc., provider of the Converged Data Platform that fully integrates analytics with operational processes in real time, today announced it completed another outstanding quarter, as the company continues to challenge...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Coalition seeks to make Atlanta an IoT leader
    By Holly Beilin, Hypepotamus - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    More than two dozen Atlanta-based enterprises have partnered with the Metro Atlanta Chamber (MAC) and the Atlanta Committee for Progress to launch IoT.ATL, a program that intends to boost the region’s tech sector in the burgeoning industry of Internet of Things products and software. Among the goals of the group will be developing educational resources to train IoT-related career […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Atlanta group launches program to help local startups scale
    By Holly Beilin, Hypepotamus - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The Metro Atlanta Chamber has launched a new program designed to help advanced-stage startups connect with the resources they need to continue to grow and create jobs. The first Backed By ATL cohort of companies was announced this week: Nolan Transportation Group, Patientco, Pindrop, SalesLoft, Springbot, TruRating, and Urjanet. These seven companies were chosen from 100 nominations. […]

    Source: VentureBeat