continental supplies inc

16 morris road
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496482

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CONTINENTAL SUPPLIES INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Culture Wars Have Come to Silicon Valley
    By NICK WINGFIELD - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After Google fired an engineer who wrote an anti-diversity manifesto, the tech industry is under the microscope for penalizing dissenting opinions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Toilet paper brand offers serial pooper ‘year’s supply of TP’
    By Lia Eustachewich - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The “Mad Pooper” shouldn’t let this offer go down the toilet. Toilet paper brand Charmin has offered the serial pooper – who’s been unloading outside a Colorado Springs family’s home for several weeks – a year’s supply of toilet paper if she surrenders. “If the #MadPooper turns herself in, we’ll give her a year’s supply...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
continental supplies inc spring valley ny