consumer property protection inc.

31 weberfield avenue
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531094

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CONSUMER PROPERTY PROTECTION INC.
2014 - QUANTATIVE FORENSICS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As Equifax Amassed Ever More Data, Safety Was a Sales Pitch
    By STACY COWLEY and TARA SIEGEL BERNARD - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    The data breach highlighted just how entrenched the credit bureau is in the lives of Americans, and consumers’ lack of control over their personal information.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Equifax Breach Prompts Scrutiny, but New Rules May Not Follow
    By STACY COWLEY, TARA SIEGEL BERNARD and DANNY HAKIM - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Credit bureaus have previously fended off attempts for more oversight, casting rules as onerous and unnecessary red tape.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Prosecutors Open Criminal Investigation Into Equifax Breach
    By TARA SIEGEL BERNARD - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Federal prosecutors and the F.B.I. are investigating a cyberattack that potentially exposed personal data on 143 million Americans.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Equifax C.E.O. Richard Smith Is Out After Huge Data Breach
    By STACY COWLEY - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Mr. Smith faced intense criticism for a data breach that exposed the personal information of up to 143 million people, as well as Equifax’s response to the crisis.

    Source: NYT > Home Page