construction cost management incorporated

2413 n. main street
forth worth, texas 76164

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556598

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
TEXAS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CONSTRUCTION COST MANAGEMENT INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Could Culture of Philanthropy be Your Nonprofit’s Secret Weapon?
    By Claire Axelrad - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    I don’t usually do this, but today I’m incorporating the full text of a recent blog by Seth Godin. It’s not about philanthropy or fundraising. Or, is it? He says it’s about ‘goodwill,’ or the lack thereof.  What it costs you to lose it. I say – you really should read what he says and…

    Source: Clairification
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Martin Shkreli is found guilty of fraud
    By Stephanie Clifford and Colin Moynihan - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    NEW YORK — Martin Shkreli, accused of defrauding his hedge fund investors and a pharmaceutical company, was convicted on three of eight counts on Friday, after a five-week trial in U.S. District Court in Brooklyn, N.Y.Shkreli was accused of securities and wire fraud related to two hedge funds he ran, MSMB Capital and MSMB Healthcare.The prosecution brought forth an “avalanche” of evidence, as prosecutor Jacquelyn Kasulis put it in her rebuttal argument, that included a threatening letter he sent to the wife of a former employee, statements he sent to MSMB investors showing great returns at the same time he had no money in fund accounts, three versions of a backdated agreement to make it look as if MSMB Capital had invested in Retrophin when it had not, as well as claims about assets under management that were wildly out of line with his actual fund size.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Managing Stress by Managing Glucocorticoid Secretion
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Penny Kendall-Reed, a naturopathic doctor, notes that the body reacts to physical, mental, or emotional stress in one way – by secreting glucocorticoids. Her approach to stress management incorporates three strategies: supplementation with agents such as magnolia flower and gamma-aminobutyric acid; lifestyle measures such as balanced exercise, massage therapy, deep breathing, and meditation; and, when -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Trump's Hurricane Rebuilding Job
    Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    A construction labor shortage will add costs and time to the recovery.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Construction costs are falling for renewable and natural gas plants
    By Megan Geuss - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    New statistics reflect how much renewable development has matured in previous years.

    Source: Ars Technica