construction contracting services and supply, inc.

222 jordanville road
ilion, new york 13357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401438

County
HERKIMER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING SERVICES AND SUPPLY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Newborn dies after contracting life-threatening illness from kiss, family says - Construction worker's 'spider sense' saves baby
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • ‘Spider-Man: Homecoming': Was the Washington Monument Actually Built by Slaves?
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Homecoming, Peter Parker’s snarky, woke classmate Michelle (played memorably by Zendaya), refuses to join her academic decathlon teammates on an elevator ride to the top of the Washington Monument, which, as it turns out, spares her from a horrifying situation and a deadly rescue mission for Spider-Man.The reason why didn’t Michelle join them on the doomed elevator ride?Because she didn’t feel like entering a monument built by slaves.According to the U.S. Geologic Survey, three quarries supplied the marble that makes up the majority of the Monument: two from Maryland and one from Massachusetts.According to a study by the National Park Service, 92 of those stones were set into place during pre-Civil War construction, with a number of them coming from states and organizations where slave labor was used for all goods, including mining.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Zipline Launches Medical Supply Drone Deliveries in Tanzania
    By Jack Stewart - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    The California startup is expanding its service from Rwanda to its much larger neighbor.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Florida Keys Reopening, But Residents Told to Bring Supplies
    Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Officials told those returning to the Florida Keys after Hurricane Irma they must be prepared to sustain themselves, because resumption of services is unknown.

    Source: NBC News
construction contracting services and supply inc ilion ny