constellation 3811 LLC

1800 south figueroa street
los angeles, california 90015

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4567071

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CONSTELLATION 3811 LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ship traffic, August 13
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT APL Detroit Los Angeles OAK Cap Jervis Los Angeles OAK CMA CGM Bianca Los Angeles OAK CSCL Spring Long Beach OAK Ever Smart Los Angeles OAK NYK Constellation Los Angeles OAK Southern Highway San Diego BNC Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Ever Liven Qingdao, China OAK Gunvor Maersk Xingang, China OAK Hyundai Singapore Busan, South Korean OAK Onyx Arrow Port Hueneme, Ventura Country BNC YM Maturity Keelung, Taiwan OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kimberlea K to challenge males in Everett Nevin Stakes
    By Larry Stumes - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Like most American trainers, Jerry Hollendorfer rarely runs females against males — he hasn’t even done it with superstar Songbird.Owned and bred by KMN Racing LLC of Fairfield residents Kevin and Kim Nish, Kimberlea K sped to a 5¼-length victory over fillies in her five-furlong debut June 17 at Golden Gate Fields.Six of her eight opponents in Saturday’s 5½-furlong race come off of front-running maiden wins, including Jacks Masterpiece, who did it by 4½ lengths at the fair June 24.“It’s not an easy spot, but we want to try her in there,” Hollendorfer said.Hollendorfer preferred the Everett Nevin Stakes over the Juan Gonzalez Memorial for 2-year-old fillies won impressively by Song From Above on July 1.In other stakes Saturday, Hollendorfer has It Tiz Well in the Grade 3, $300,000 Delaware Oaks at Delaware Park and Constellation in the Grade 2, $200,000 Great Lady M and Taman Guard in the $100,000 Bertrando at Los Alamitos. …

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Motel 6 to pay to settle human trafficking suit
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Motel 6 has agreed to pay $250,000 to settle a lawsuit brought by Los Angeles that alleged one of the chain's locations was a base for human traffickers, drug dealers and gang members, prosecutors said.Los Angeles City Attorney Mike Feuer told The Associated Press on Wednesday that the money will be used to help deter human trafficking.The city in November sued the managers of a motel in the Sylmar neighborhood and G6 Hospitality Property LLC, which operates the Motel 6 chain, seeking to quell "unrelenting crime and nuisance activity."Los Angeles police had made more than 60 arrests at the location since 2013 for prostitution, battery, firearms possession and drug-related charges, authorities said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ship traffic, August 14
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT CSCL Spring Long Beach OAK Green Lake Vancouver, Wash. RCH Hermes Leader Portland RCH Humber Bridge Long Beach OAK Maui Seattle OAK NYK Daedalus Tacoma, Wash. OAK YM Eternity Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT CMA CGM Bianca Xiamen, China OAK Ever Smart Tacoma OAK NYK Constellation Tokyo OAK Southern Highway Portland BNC Source: S.F. Marine Exchange :

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish