consolidated design west, incorporated

1345 s lewis st
anaheim, california 92805

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566743

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CONSOLIDATED DESIGN WEST, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Eileen West, fashion designer noted for women’s sleepwear, dies
    By Tony Bravo - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Eileen West, the San Francisco fashion designer famous for her women’s sleepwear, died Sept. 27 in Marin of complications from organizing pneumonia. Mrs. West, who was born Aileen Reis and shortened her married name Westerbeke professionally, was 68. Her death was confirmed by her daughter, Julia Westerbeke, the creative director of the Eileen West brand. Mrs. West founded the Eileen West clothing company with her business partner and friend, Laney Thornton, in 1978. The designs are sold at department stores including Nordstrom, Macy’s and Bloomingdale’s and online. At one time, there were three Eileen West boutiques in San Francisco, one on Divisadero Street and two on Grant Avenue.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Prime Ticket/FSSD and Anaheim Ducks announce 2017-2018 telecast schedule
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    The FOX networks will carry 74 games locally on Prime Ticket/FSSD and FOX Sports West.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wirecutter Cuts Sweethome Brand, Consolidation Timed To New Site Launch In October
    Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Nearly a year after being acquired by The New York Times Co., The Wirecutter is consolidating spin-off publishing brand The Sweethome under a single Wirecutter brand. The rebrand, which will beeffective in October, coincides with the launch of redesigned Wirecutter website, which draws on the "visual language of The New York Times," the company said, explaining, "The single site willfeature a new logo, colors and fonts as well as a mobile first user experience, with a single column design, more navigable homepage and even more emphasis on deals that help readers save money onrecommended products"

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily