conquerors and achievers incorporated

155 n. arizona rd.
w. babylon, new york 11704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440992

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CONQUERORS AND ACHIEVERS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On Soccer: Rooney Returns to Everton as a Champion but Not a Conqueror
    By RORY SMITH - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Wayne Rooney is 31, and one of the best players England has produced, but he could never outrun the labels ascribed to him as a teenager.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NBCU's Ad Revs Mixed, Achieves Overall Gain In Q2
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Ad revenue dropped 1.2% due to continued audience decline, although NBC charged slightly higher individual ad pricing rates. Overall, company-wide Q2 revenue was up 9.8% to $21.2 billion, with netincome up 24%% to $2.5 billion.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • The Assisted Reality Of The New Marketer
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Last week, MediaPost's Laurie Sullivan warned us that the future of analytical number crunchers is not particularly rosy in the world of marketing. With cognitive technologies like IBM's Watson comingon strong in more and more places, analytic skills are not that hot a commodity anymore. Ironically, when it comes to marketing, the majority of companies have not planned to incorporate cognitivetechnologies in the near future. According to a report from IBM and Oxford Economics, only 24% of organizations have a plan to incorporate CT in their own operations.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Diana Taurasi Breaks W.N.B.A. Scoring Record
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    With a layup late in the first half of Sunday’s game between her Phoenix Mercury and the Los Angeles Sparks, Taurasi passed Tina Thompson’s record of 7,488 points in a career.

    Source: NYT > Home Page