concourse elevator specialists, inc.

2 saggese circle
nesconset, new york 11767

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543248

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DIANE GOMEZ
2 SAGGESE CIRCLE
NESCONSET, NEW YORK, 11767

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CONCOURSE ELEVATOR SPECIALISTS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Qualcomm’s Apple suit to be heard in specialist Beijing court
    By Bloomberg News - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    As Qualcomm Inc. turns to a Chinese court in its battle with Apple Inc., the task of deciding who prevails in a dispute that could affect a million workers falls to a relatively new arm of the country’s judiciary. The Beijing Intellectual Property Court is one of three specialist venues in the Chinese judiciary set up to rule exclusively on such cases. Since being established in 2014, it has proved popular with plaintiffs asserting copyright because of a perceived willingness to mete out stiffer penalties and have heard other cases involving Qualcomm and Microsoft Corp. Qualcomm made its court filing Sept. 29, seeking to ban production and sale of iPhones in China.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Sunday Routine: How Helen Uffner, Vintage Clothing Expert, Spends Her Sundays
    By ABIGAIL MEISEL - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    She’s found retro outfits for Meryl Streep and Kate Winslet. On Sundays, the period clothing specialist visits flea markets and estate sales.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page