concern middle island housing development fund corp.

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4592545

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - CONCERN MIDDLE ISLAND HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New Development: Soft in the Middle, Splashy Up Top
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The luxury market in New York is pulling in two directions, with developers betting on big-ticket palatial aeries and million-dollar “starter” homes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Okinawa Helicopter Crash Adds to Tensions Over U.S. Military Presence
    Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    A U.S. Marine Corps helicopter went up in flames after an emergency landing on the southern Japanese island of Okinawa, the latest accident to raise concerns about the U.S. military presence there.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Trump increases funding for Irma in Puerto Rico, US Virgin Islands
    By Marisa Schultz - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    President Trump increased federal assistance to Hurricane Irma-ravaged Puerto Rico and the US Virgin Islands, the White House announced on Sunday. The president also declared Puerto Rico, a US commonwealth, a major disaster are and ordered federal aid to bolster recovery efforts. “Assistance can include grants for temporary housing and home repairs, low-cost loans to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • The island ghost town in the middle of the SF Bay
    By Jessica Placzek, KQED - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News