concept stone inc.

23 sugar hill rd.
north salem, new york 10560

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601205

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CONCEPT STONE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Shareholders weigh British American, Reynolds tobacco merger
    By EMERY P. DALESIO, AP Business Writer - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    RALEIGH, N.C. (AP) — Shareholders of British American Tobacco and Reynolds American Inc. were scheduled to decide Wednesday whether to approve a merger that would create the world's largest publicly traded tobacco company.The takeover marks an end for what became R.J. Reynolds Tobacco, which stamped its home state of North Carolina as a center during a bygone era of smoking's popularity through its Winston and Salem brands.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hundreds of Mysterious Stone ‘Gates’ Found in Saudi Arabia’s Desert
    By NICHOLAS ST. FLEUR - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    With Google Earth, archaeologists have uncovered strange stone structures that may have been built by nomadic tribes in ancient lava fields.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Shore Medical Center Receives $5 Million Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    The gift from Arthur J. Epstein will support North Shore's plan to build a $207 million behavioral health center in Salem, Massachusetts....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Man killed in crash after recliner falls off moving truck
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    WINSTON-SALEM, N.C. — A recliner that fell off a truck is being blamed for sparking a multivehicle accident in North Carolina that killed one man and injured five. The Winston-Salem Journal reports the recliner fell off a trailer being pulled by a pickup near Lewisville on Wednesday. A separate truck stopped in the road and...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Stone: An Open Letter of Love to Kim Jong-un
    By DAVID KYUMAN KIM and GEORGE YANCY - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    If loving is a radical act, even a treasonous one, we take joy in it.

    Source: NYT > Home Page