comprehensive rehabilitation center, p.c.

705 broadway
paterson, new jersey 07514

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4516504

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COMPREHENSIVE REHABILITATION CENTER, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Decades After Alcohol Ban, Iran Admits It Has a Problem
    By THOMAS ERDBRINK - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Drinking remains a crime, but Alcoholics Anonymous is flourishing and dozens of private and government clinics have opened alcohol rehabilitation centers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • UMC Foundation Cultivates the Right Donors with Blackbaud’s Comprehensive Intelligence for Good™
    By Vickki Manucci - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    University Medical Center Foundation grew their pool of major donors by leveraging the strategic insights delivered through the built-in analytics and artificial intelligence in their Blackbaud solutions. Read the full story here.

    The post UMC Foundation Cultivates the Right Donors with Blackbaud’s Comprehensive Intelligence for Good™ appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Florida Issues New Rules After Nursing Home Deaths
    By Chelsea Bailey and Daniel Arkin and Kerry Sanders - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    In a tweetstorm relaying the new measures, Scott said he was 'outraged' over the deaths at the Rehabilitation Center at Hollywood Hills.

    Source: NBC News
  • Nursing home tragedy unfolded days after Irma's initial hit
    By TERRY SPENCER, JENNIFER KAY and TIM REYNOLDS, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    HOLLYWOOD, Fla. (AP) — The first 911 call from the Rehabilitation Center at Hollywood Hills didn't sound ominous: A nursing home patient had an abnormal heartbeat.An hour later, came a second call: a patient had trouble breathing. Then came the third call. A patient had gone into cardiac arrest — and died.Over the next few hours of Wednesday morning, the dire situation at the Rehabilitation Center for fragile, elderly people would come into clearer view. Three days after Hurricane Irma hit Florida, the center still didn't have air conditioning, and it ultimately became the grimmest tragedy in a state already full of them.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories