comprehensive audit services incorporated

9 rassapeague
st. james, new york 11780

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554004

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COMPREHENSIVE AUDIT SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Nielsen To Incorporate Comcast Set-Top Data In Local TV Ratings
    Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Nielsen this morning announced a deal with Comcast to incorporate some of its digital set-top-box data into Nielsen's local TV audience measurement service. "With this agreement, Comcast becomes thefourth major cable or satellite provider whose non-personally identifiable TV viewing data is being integrated with Nielsen's comprehensive panel data," Nielsen stated about the deal -- but it did notdisclose how much of Comcast's data would be incorporated into its local ratings reports, nor how it would be represented in its mix of data.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • James Murdoch: 21st Century Fox Is 'All Digital'
    Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    21st Century Fox CEO James Murdoch touted streaming video bundles like Hulu's live TV service at the Paley Center for Media Wednesday, adding that the company was trying to transform itself into adigital-first company.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page