comprehensive ambulance services - nassau LLC

1233 beech street no. 49
atlantic beach, new york 11509

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568774

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - COMPREHENSIVE AMBULANCE SERVICES - NASSAU LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Stabbed or shot? Skipping the ambulance may be better for survival
    By Beth Mole - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    In study, patients were 62 percent less likely to die if they caught their own ride.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Suite Spot: One&Only Ocean Club, Bahamas
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The 105 rooms, suites and cottages line 3 miles of white sand on the Atlantic, while an 18-hole golf course and vast gardens inspired by Versailles stretch to Nassau Harbor.The former private estate, which includes a 12th century Augustinian cloister shipped over from Europe, also offers modern perks such as 65-inch LG TVs, numerous USB ports in its rejuvenated Hartford Wing and complimentary yoga on the beach deck.A Balinese-style spa with eight private treatment villas, four restaurants and lounges with updated menus, and three pools (one adults-only) beckon sybarites.Dale Parkington, resident manager, recommends the miso sea bass with grilled asparagus at Dune, Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s newly remodeled and expanded restaurant.Watch Caribbean reef and nurse sharks feed on a two-tank dive ($182) with Stuart Cove’s Dive Bahamas, then sip a Sky Juice — the signature Bahamian cocktail of coconut water, gin and sweetened milk — back at the resort.Travelers with children will appreciate the complimentary KidsOnly Club program, as well as the family pool, next to the half-dozen tennis courts.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Prince William pens heartwarming goodbye letter
    By SWNS - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Prince William has penned a heartwarming letter thanking his colleagues at the East Anglian Air Ambulance as he clocks off on his final shift. The Duke of Cambridge leaves his role as a pilot for the East Anglian Air Ambulance after two years of service. As he departs to begin full time Royal duties, he...

    Source: New York Post: News