complete the mission project, incorporated

361 sweetman road
ballston spa, new york 12020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644662

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COMPLETE THE MISSION PROJECT, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Helping journalists tell stories with data
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Central Subway could start partial service in time to serve Warriors’ arena
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Even before the Central Subway’s delayed Chinatown Station is completed, Muni could begin providing limited service on the rest of the line, perhaps in time to haul fans to and from the Warriors’ new Chase Arena when it’s projected to open in fall 2019, The Chronicle has learned. During a tour of the Yerba Buena/Moscone Station on Wednesday, Project Manager John Funghi said the San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency is investigating whether it could run trains between downtown and Mission Bay about three months early, before the Chinatown Station is completed in November 2019. “That’s what we’re thinking of — running a new demonstration line between Union Square and Mission Bay,” he said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • SF Planning unanimously OKs Giants’ huge Mission Rock project
    By J.K. Dineen - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    In the real estate development equivalent of a perfect game, the Giants’ vision of creating a new “heart of Mission Bay south” on 28 acres of paved parking lots across the Lefty O’Doul Bridge from AT&T Park won unanimous support at the Planning Commission on Thursday. But it wasn’t just the seven commissioners who heaped undiluted praise on the project, called Mission Rock, which would bring up to 1,500 housing units, 1.5 million square feet of retail and office space, and 8 acres of parks to the expanse of hardtop currently used by fans for parking and tailgating.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Remember … It’s The Donor And The Mission
    By Tom Belford - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Think about the last time you secured a really major gift, or completed an especially productive direct mail or email campaign. When you left the meeting or put the phone down or read the response data, what was your dominant feeling? Satisfaction at materially advancing your nonprofit’s mission? A warm glow from helping the donor(s) achieve […]

    Source: The Agitator