complete skin & laser surgery, p.c.

500 mamaroneck ave., suite 320
harrison, new york 10528

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4474734

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COMPLETE SKIN & LASER SURGERY, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Ouchless Guide to Laser Hair Removal: The Pros and Cons
    Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Laser hair removal means no more nicked skin, rough stubble or shaving cream mess. But is it safe—and does it last?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part one: The deal of the century
    By Ars Staff - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Bill Gates, mysterious deaths, and the business computer that sparked a home revolution.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Overwatch’s Ana finally got the great Legendary skin she deserved
    By Mike Minotti - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Ana was Overwatch‘s first post-release hero. The healer/sniper came out on July 19, 2016, just about a month after the team-based shooter launched on PlayStation 4, Xbox One, and PC. Since then, Blizzard had not given her a new Legendary skin. Until now. Skins change a character’s appearance. They come in different rarities, with Legendary […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How to Afford Corrective Eye Surgery
    By Erin Blackwood - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Thinking of ditching your glasses and contacts in favor of laser eye surgery? As technology advances, it’s becoming safer, more effective and more available than ever. Nevertheless, in many cases, the procedure still entails a significant cost, which may discourage people who would benefit from seeking treatment. Better eyesight is a worthwhile investment. It’s a life-changing procedure for the cost of an old used car. However, not everyone’s bank account is prepared for purchasing either one. But don’t dismiss the ...

    The post How to Afford Corrective Eye Surgery appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Google Will Kill Off Google Drive Completely By March 2018
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Google Drive users, beware: The company has started the process of winding down the file-synchronizing app, and will stick the last knife in it by March 12.As of yesterday, Google Drive for both Mac and PC is “officially deprecated,” the company noted in a blog post detailing its transition plan for the file-syncing service.Google will stop supporting Drive …

    Source: The Consumerist