complete home solutions LLC

110 half moon road
highland, new york 12528

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4612181

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - COMPLETE HOME SOLUTIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Toyota Highlander gets new V-6 engine for 2017
    By G. Chambers Williams III, Autos Correspondent - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Toyota's popular Highlander midsize crossover, which was completely redesigned just three years ago, returned for 2017 with a "refreshed exterior"; a new, more-powerful V-6 engine option; and with the new V-6, a new eight-speed automatic transmission.Available in either gasoline-only or hybrid versions, the 2017 Highlander starts at $30,630 (plus $995 freight) for the base front-wheel-drive gasoline model with a four-cylinder engine. On the gasoline-only Highlander, front-wheel drive is standard, but all-wheel drive is available at all levels except the base four-cylinder model. Hybrid models come only with all-wheel drive.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Reimagined family home in Oakland’s Crocker Highlands
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 656 Walavista Ave., Oakland Asking price: $1.3 million Description: An open floor plan, a new foundation and new systems await inside this revitalized three-bedroom, three-bathroom in Crocker Highlands. Drought-tolerant landscaping sprouts in a sloping backyard that includes a retaining wall and concrete patio. The open kitchen hosts blue cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and bronze hardware.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News