complete care chiropractic, p.c.

2250 wehrle drive suite 2a
williamsville, new york 14221

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4445862

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COMPLETE CARE CHIROPRACTIC, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Affording Alternative Medicine
    By Barry Bridges - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Every year, Americans pay billions of dollars for complementary, alternative and integrative health care — chiropractic adjustments, acupuncture, massage therapy, biofeedback and more. But with very few exceptions, insurance policies typically don’t cover these treatments. Alternative medicine accounts for as much as 11.2% of total out-of-pocket spending on health care. Despite its popularity, insurers tend to view this type of care as untested, experimental or scientifically at odds with mainstream medicine. It’s one of the more glaring disconnects in American ...

    The post Affording Alternative Medicine appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part one: The deal of the century
    By Ars Staff - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Bill Gates, mysterious deaths, and the business computer that sparked a home revolution.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Restaurant Review: Made Nice Is Fast and Casual. But Is It Good?
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The chef Daniel Humm tries to bring his meticulous care and artistry to a high-speed operation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Steam is down for its normal Tuesday maintenance
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    On most Tuesday evenings in the United States, if you listen carefully, you can hear a crowd of people groaning loudly at their computers. That’s because the popular PC gaming platform Steam typically goes offline for maintenance for a short period around this time. And now is one of those times. Steam and most of […]

    Source: VentureBeat