community mobile electric fundraising corp.

167 northern blvd.
shirley, new york 11967

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4474860

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COMMUNITY MOBILE ELECTRIC FUNDRAISING CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Future Mobility raises $200 million for electric car development
    By Reuters - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    (Reuters) — Chinese electric-car venture Future Mobility Corp, co-founded by former BMW and Nissan Motor executives, has raised $200 million from investors including China’s Suning and Fullshare Holdings in its latest round of financing. Most of the money will be used for product development, said Daniel Kirchert, Future Mobility’s president. He has previously worked at […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • We're Still Around, Making Strides In Hyperlocal Journalism
    Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Patch, the hyperlocal news publisher that spun out of AOL in 2014, is gaining traction and building a loyal audience base using a combination of community news and conventional subscription models, aswell as integrating with diverse news feeds and aggregators.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • The New Era of Opportunities and Challenges in Giving Days
    By Bethany Maki - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Giving days have become quintessential moments in time for nonprofit organizations. They act as added events throughout the regular fundraising year to mobilize everyone internally at the organization to achieve optimize fundraising success, as well as opportunities to rally high-intent, passionate communities around a more specific, perhaps more urgent, conversation related to your cause...

    The post The New Era of Opportunities and Challenges in Giving Days appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Meals on Wheels Kicks Off New Fundraising Campaign
    By Staff Writer - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Nathalie Graham will turn off the lights in the Community Center of Abingdon before ending its Meals on Wheels program. “I would rather turn off the electricity here than stop giving out meals,” said Graham, the center’s executive director. “This [Meals on Wheels] is not something that would be nice to do, it’s something that […]

    The post Meals on Wheels Kicks Off New Fundraising Campaign appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page