common ground productions, inc.

424 e. 117th st. #3
new york, new york 10035

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2003

NYS DOS ID#
2865168

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2003 - COMMON GROUND PRODUCTIONS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ground turkey recalled for possible metal shavings
    By Fox News - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Nearly 40,000 pounds of ground turkey were recalled on Monday after officials discovered metal shavings in one of the packages. Prestage Foods, Inc. recalled the meat packages sold at supermarkets in nine states — including Connecticut, Florida, and New York — that were produced between Sept. 25 and 26, the U.S. Department of Agriculture announced...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The analysts were wrong — about sports and business
    By Jonathon Trugman - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    The Mets are out, the Yankees are in. While historically this has been the most common scenario in NY’s autumn baseball, this year it’s a huge surprise. This wasn’t how this year’s New York baseball season was supposed to shape up. All the analysts were wrong. And the analysts have gotten the football season wrong...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page