column five media, inc.

1611 babcock street
newport beach, california 92663

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487927

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COLUMN FIVE MEDIA, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Newport Beach, Calif., Property Sells for Record $55 Million
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The 3.5-acre property with two homes on it was for decades owned by the prominent Irvine family.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • NextVR’s night camera brings ghost hunting into virtual reality
    By Ian Hamilton, UploadVR - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    There are a lot of different VR cameras in development, but I don’t think I’ve heard of one for capturing light in extreme darkness before. NextVR, however, built one for exactly this purpose. The Newport Beach-based company is best known for its live-streaming in VR of concerts, sporting events and even political debates with proprietary […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • State of the Art: How the Frightful Five Put Start-Ups in a Lose-Lose Situation
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    In Silicon Valley, small companies used to unseat big ones. Now the clutches of the five biggest tech companies are hard to escape.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2 Bay Area stores sell Powerball tickets worth $818,240 each
    By Jenna Lyons - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    While they just missed hitting the jackpot, two Powerball players bought tickets worth $818,240 at Bay Area stores, California lottery officials said. Tickets with five matching numbers were purchased at a Chevron gas station in Milpitas and the aptly named Lucky supermarket in Daly City. A Ralphs grocery store in Newport Beach sold a third ticket in California that matched five of six numbers, according to officials. The tickets matched the winning Powerball numbers drawn Wednesday night — 6, 7, 16, 23, and 26 — but missed the Powerball No. 4, which would have earned the winners the jackpot. The jackpot-winning ticket was sold in Chicopee, Mass.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Del Taco Hires Camp + King As New Agency
    Tuesday Aug 28, 2012

    Del Taco has announced that San Francisco-based Camp + King is its new lead advertising agency, effective immediately. The Newport Beach, Calif. office of Doner Co. had formerly been the AOR forthe Lake Forest, Calif.-based QSR.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Taco Bell And Lyft Want You To Crave Them
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Taco Bell has a solution for Millennials with the munchies after a night on the town: Ask your Lyft driver to drive through one of its locations on the way home so you can pick up that Double ChalupaBox you're craving. Dubbed "Taco Mode" within the Lyft app, a market test over the next two weekend starts tomorrow between 9 p.m and 2 a.m. in Newport Beach, Calif., with expectations that theprogram will roll nationally by next year.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily