columbus capital advisors LLC

91 clinton ave.
south nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365998

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - COLUMBUS CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Christopher Columbus Statue in Central Park Is Vandalized
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and JEFFERY C. MAYS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    An 1892 bronze statue of Columbus was found covered with graffiti, its hands painted red.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Longtime sports broadcasting great Bob Wolff dead at 96
    By Don Burke - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Bob Wolff, who was behind the microphone for many of sports most iconic moments on radio and television, including Don Larsen’s perfect game in the 1956 World Series and the 1958 NFL Championship game heralded by many as the greatest football game ever played, died Saturday at his South Nyack home. He was 96. The...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Weinstein Company Agrees to a Rescue Investment From Colony Capital
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The Weinstein Company, reeling from scandals surrounding Harvey Weinstein, said on Monday that it had agreed to a financial lifeline from Colony Capital.

    Source: NYT > Home Page