colors and colors painting, LLC

114 rutgers street
rochester, new york 14607

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4502786

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - COLORS AND COLORS PAINTING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Reprogramming the AI that wanted to name paint colors and failed miserably
    By Annalee Newitz - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Maybe Janelle Shane's name-generating AI is secretly making fun of humanity?

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Benjamin Moore, Three Other Paint Companies Settle Allegations Of Misleading Customers
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    When repainting a room in your home, color is probably the first thing you think about, but a close second might be whether or not the paint you choose is safe. To that end, four paint companies have settled charges that they misled customers on the safety of products by deceptively promoting them as emissions-free. What You Should Know:• …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Politics colors new paintings by Tucker Nichols
    By Jesse Hamlin - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Tucker Nichols has no idea how his feelings of anger and trepidation about the current political climate gave rise to his color-popping paintings, composed of simple shapes and patterns humming with kinetic energy. The artwork, of vases and flowers and bowls of plenty, are on view at Gallery 16 in San Francisco. “It’s a mystery to me,” says Nichols, sipping tea in his downtown San Rafael studio, which sits above a tuxedo shop in a modest building that looks south onto the street and up to Mount Tamalpais. “Like many people, I’ve been watching what’s happening in this country and in politics with my mouth agape.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Where It’s Made: Crayola Crayons
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Kick off the school year by taking a colorful 360 tour of the Crayola factory in Pennsylvania. See how crayons are shaped, sorted, labeled and packaged.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alamo Square Victorian known as the ‘Painted Gentleman’ listed for $5.65 million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Built in 1900, this iconic San Francisco property, one of those in a row known as the “Painted Gentleman,” is one of those fanciful Victorians that overlooks Alamo Square. It’s well-located, a block away from that more famous row of pastel-colored Painted Ladies; so, though certainly still famous in its own right, this home is

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Film Color
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Source: Webmonkey