colony taxi corp.

45 may street, 4e
new rochelle, new york 10801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384390

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COLONY TAXI CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Vital Colonial Pipeline to Reopen by Weekend, Company Says
    By Alex Johnson - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Colonial Pipeline is the main provider of fuel for major cities like New York, Atlanta, Baltimore and Washington, D.C.

    Source: NBC News
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Suite Spot: The Orient Jerusalem
    By Jeanne Cooper - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    In what may sound like a scenario from a Dan Brown novel, the German Templar Society built housing and a school for its community in western Jerusalem in the late 19th century. This summer, after years of restoration, two of its buildings and a new main structure opened as the Orient Jerusalem, an opulent hotel that reflects East and West as much as past and present. Setting: In Jerusalem’s lively, upscale German Colony, a five-minute taxi ride to the edge of the Old City. It’s an even shorter walk to the bustling First Station (HaTachana) complex, a vibrant retail and restaurant haven on the site of the city’s first train depot, built in 1892.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Uber offers Teslas for riders in Dubai
    By Aya Batrawy - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    DUBAI, United Arab Emirates — Ride-hailing service Uber has begun offering its customers in Dubai the option to ride in one of 50 new Tesla electric-powered vehicles, a stark contrast to the large gas-guzzling sedans and luxury sports cars that dominate the emirate’s six-lane highways. The San Francisco maker of the ride-hailing app introduced the UberOne option Tuesday in partnership with Dubai Taxi Corp., which added 50 Tesla Model X and Model S vehicles to its fleet last month. The vehicles, which Uber riders can select for a slightly higher fare, are equipped with self-driving components.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports