colonial auto sales corp.

677 glen road
glen head, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410355

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COLONIAL AUTO SALES CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Weinstein Company in Sale Talks With Colony Capital, Gets Emergency Cash Infusion
    By Wrap Staff, provided by
    - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The Weinstein Company has entered a “preliminary agreement” with Colony Capital that will “provide an immediate capital infusion into the Company,” TWC announced Monday.Additionally, TWC is negotiating a potential sale of all or a portion of the company’s assets to Thomas Barrack Jr.’s firm.The amount of the capital investment and terms of any potential sale of assets were not disclosed.Also Read: Gawker-Killer Lawyer Leaves Harvey Weinstein's Legal Team Without Suing NY TimesThe 12-year-old NYC-based indie film and TV studio has been under siege since the firing last week of co-founder Harvey Weinstein in the wake of disclosures of multiple allegations of sexual misconduct.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Automakers bounce back with strong September sales
    By Tom Krisher - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    DETROIT — The auto industry posted its first monthly sales gain of the year in September, led by strong truck and SUV sales and the replacement of cars destroyed by Hurricane Harvey in Texas. U.S. sales rose 6.1 percent to just over 1.5 million vehicles, according to Autodata Corp., as Toyota, Honda, Ford, General Motors, Nissan and Volkswagen all posted strong numbers. Of major automakers, only Fiat Chrysler and Hyundai reported sales declines. Industry analysts predicted that positive sales would continue through the end of the year fueled by customers whose cars were destroyed by Harvey and Hurricane Irma in Florida.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Nissan-Renault Seeks to Boost Annual Vehicle Sales to 14 Million
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Carlos Ghosn, heading the alliance of Nissan Motor, Renault and Mitsubishi Motors, is rolling out a new goal of selling 14 million vehicles annually by 2022. The new target represents a 40% increase for the auto maker compared with 2016 sales.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Northern Trust 2017: Glen Oaks Club, hole by hole
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It’s always exciting to see a new tournament venue on the PGA Tour calendar, the more so when it’s part of the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Is Glen Park the new Noe Valley? This house might prove it is
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    This past summer Glen Park saw its first sale over the $5-million mark. Then, in September, a unique block-long estate with a French neoclassical single-family and a three-unit multi-family in the neighborhood came to market asking $12.5 million. And now, a newly built home, dubbed Laidley Manor, has come on asking $10 million. Between the

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Glen Campbell’s death sparked a huge sales bump
    By Claire Atkinson - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    The Wichita lineman is even more on our mind. The week following Glen Campbell’s death made the singer’s music more alive than ever. Nielsen Music reports the Arkansas farm boy posted a 4,286 percent increase in digital album sales and a 2,640 percent increase in digital track sales. Campbell’s number of airplay spins jumped 450...

    Source: New York Post: Business