collision automotive equipment inc.

165 shore road
glenwood landing, new york 11547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494117

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COLLISION AUTOMOTIVE EQUIPMENT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • USS McCain Collision: Are We Too Reliant on Technology?
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    The collision between the USS John S. McCain and a merchant vessel near Singapore was fourth such incident involving U.S. Navy surface vessels in a year. Why do they keep having accidents despite being equipped with some of the most advanced technologies? Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Navy recommends sweeping changes after ship collisions
    By LOLITA C. BALDOR, Associated Press - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    WASHINGTON (AP) — U.S. Navy leaders are recommending a sweeping list of changes in sailor training, crew requirements and safety procedures to address systemic problems across the Pacific fleet that led to two deadly ship collisions earlier this year that killed 17 sailors, according to a copy of the report obtained by The Associated Press.A critical report scheduled to be released Thursday calls for about 60 recommended improvements that range from improved training on seamanship, navigation and the use of ship equipment to more basic changes to increase sleep and stress management for sailors.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Op-Docs: ‘Verbatim: What Is a Photocopier?’
    By BRETT WEINER - Sunday May 4, 2014

    In this dramatization of transcripts from a legal deposition, a lawyer becomes embroiled in an absurd argument.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • American Airlines to Test 3-D Bag Screening Equipment
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    American Airlines Group Inc. is testing new machines that map the contents of hand luggage more accurately, aiming to address heightened concerns over explosive devices that could be carried onto a plane.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business