colleen knight consulting corp.

1585 1st avenue, #2c
new york, new york 10028

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383224

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COLLEEN KNIGHT CONSULTING CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Inside the mysterious mission of the Knights Templar
    By Marketwatch - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The Knights Templar feature prominently in Dan Brown’s bestseller “The Da Vinci Code” and video game “Assassins Creed,” but now British historian Dan Jones gives them standalone treatment in his new book, “The Templars: The Rise and Spectacular Fall of God’s Holy Warriors.” Originally founded as the Knights of the Temple of Solomon to protect...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • MBAs are snubbing Wall Street to work at consulting firms
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    It’s official: McKinsey & Co. is sexier than Goldman Sachs. The most sought-after jobs for MBAs are no longer on Wall Street, as more business students than ever before are instead looking to go into consulting, according to a survey released Wednesday. For the first time in eight years, consulting firms like McKinsey, Bain &...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • FBI investigated Bob Knight for alleged spy groping spree
    By Zach Braziller - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Bobby Knight, the notorious former college basketball coach and announcer best known for bullying players, was investigated for allegedly getting handsy with a number of women during a visit to a Washington, DC, intelligence agency. Knight was accused of groping or inappropriately touching women, the Washington Post reported, during an appearance at the National Geospatial-Intelligence...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Vegas Golden Knights honor shooting victims at home opener
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    A tribute to last week’s mass shooting victims preceded the Vegas Golden Knights opener against the Arizona Coyotes on Tuesday. Members of the Golden Knights organization accompanied 26 first-responders onto the ice. Eight nurses, seven firefighters, six police officers, three paramedics and two doctors were recognized before the debut of the city’s first major league...

    Source: New York Post: Sports