collado crafted incorporated

36 harriet place
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355981

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - COLLADO CRAFTED INCORPORATED
2013 - JOHN COLLADO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stephen Parr, entrepreneur, film archivist, dies at 63
    By Carla Meyer - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Stephen Parr, a San Francisco archivist whose Oddball Films supplied distinctive footage to projects Oscar-winning and obscure, has died at 63. Mr. Parr had been diagnosed with Parkinson’s disease, his brother Thomas Parr said, but his Oct. 24 death was unexpected. A native of Syracuse, N.Y., Mr. Parr moved west in 1978 and by the early 1980s had immersed himself in San Francisco’s underground arts and music scenes. He ran a Tenderloin nightclub called Club Generic that featured live performance as well as experimental montages that Mr. Parr crafted from his growing collection of offbeat films. Mr.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Great Craft Beers That Won’t Get The ‘Independent Craft’ Label
    By Zachary Johnston - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Brewer's Association's 'Independent Craft' label will change the beer game. We look at some beers that won't have the designation.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Artificial intelligence proves that craft beer names are total nonsense
    By Stan Schroeder - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    If you're a craft beer connoisseur — or even just an occasional drinker — you've likely noticed that names for new brews are getting out of hand. Likely in order to distance themselves from traditional, European beer names such as Franziskaner Royal, the new breed of craft beer makers are going with increasingly odd names such as Stone Ruination IPA. 

    My all-time favorite, and I did not make this up, is a beer called "Evil Twin Bringing a Gun to a Knife Fight."

    So what happens when you employ a neural network to create new craft beer names? Well, pretty much the same thing. 

    More about Beer, Ai, Neural Network, Tech, and Artificial Intelligence

    Source: Mashable!