code hut LLC

159 lovell road
new rochelle, new york 10804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521403

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CODE HUT LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pizza Hut manager: Irma no excuse to blow off work
    By David K. Li - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The manager of a Pizza Hut in Jacksonville, Fla., ordered employees not to skip out on work – just because a hurricane blew through town. A picture of the written statement – telling workers they couldn’t blow off work without more than one weekday’s notice –

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women Forced Into Huts During Menstruation
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Nepal's chhaupadi tradition, which secludes women in damp, dusty and dark huts during menstruation, is responsible for dozens of deaths a year due to snake bites, lack of oxygen and easily preventable diseases. A new generation of young women is trying to do away with the practice, but first they have to overcome hundreds of years of tradition.

    Source: NBC News
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Pizza Hut workers use kayaks to deliver pies to flood victims
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Floodwaters be damned, workers at one Texas Pizza Hut used kayaks to deliver surprise pizzas to Tropical Storm Harvey victims. “We packed 120 pizzas in kayaks and took them out to people in their homes,” Sugar Land branch manager Shayda Habib told the Houston Chronicle. “The people in the houses didn’t expect us to come....

    Source: New York Post: News