code for america labs, inc.

155 9th street
san francisco, california 94103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4381390

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CODE FOR AMERICA LABS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Harvey Techies Pass Baton, And APIs, To Florida Peers as Irma Nears
    By Angela Shah - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Houston—As Tropical Storm Harvey made landfall in Houston, Florida resident Leah Halbina messaged friends in the city asking how she could help. That was how she found out about Sketch City and the various civic tech projects the group and others were developing to aid rescue efforts, help people find shelter, and tend to other […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Nest Labs adds doorbell that can recognize familiar faces
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — Home device maker Nest Labs is adding Google's facial recognition technology to a camera-equipped doorbell and rolling out a security system in an attempt to end its history of losses.The products announced Wednesday expand upon the internet-connected thermostats, smoke detectors and stand-alone security cameras that Nest has been selling since its inception six years ago.The Hello doorbell comes with a built-in video camera and speakers that will make it seem like it can recognize and talk to people.The doorbell will draw upon Google's facial recognition technology so it can warn a home's occupants when a stranger approaches.Nest and Google share the same corporate parent, Alphabet Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • 2017 San Francisco Giants Instructional League Roster
    By Vince Lara-Cinisomo - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    2017 first-round Heliot Ramos is part of the Giants' instructional league roster.

    The post 2017 San Francisco Giants Instructional League Roster appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Facebook to lease 436,000 square feet of office space in San Francisco
    By Alyssa Pereira - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Following a rumor this summer suggesting that Facebook Inc. would be setting up a San Francisco office space, the Menlo Park-based social network company confirmed to San Francisco Business Times that it would be settling into a massive portion of a building in the city's SoMa neighborhood.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • 2017 San Francisco Giants Midseason Top 10 Prospects
    By J.J. Cooper - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    To call this season a disaster for San Francisco is being too kind.

    The post 2017 San Francisco Giants Midseason Top 10 Prospects appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
code for america labs inc san francisco ny