cobble cobble kids, LLC

423 hicks street, apt. 4f
brooklyn, new york 11201

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616944

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - COBBLE COBBLE KIDS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Shan-Lyn Ma, Wedding Registry Founder, Spends Her Sundays
    By NANCY A. RUHLING - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Ms. Ma, the chief executive of Zola and a resident of Cobble Hill, Brooklyn, writes in her journal, listens to podcasts and shops in Chinatown.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Startup automatically finds coupon codes for online shoppers
    By David Pierson - Saturday Oct 28, 2017

    Ryan Hudson was trying to order pizza online for his two children when he was prompted to enter a coupon code at checkout. Hudson knew better than to bother searching for a discount. His kids were hungry and he didn’t have time to scan the Internet for coupons that had either expired or didn’t apply to the cheese pizza he wanted to order. “And then it hit me. Why can’t I just automate the process?” said Hudson, a computer engineer turned entrepreneur. The software Hudson cobbled together that night would form the basis for a startup he co-founded called Honey.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Netflix’s Penis Drawing and 8 Other R-Rated Adds to Kids TV and Movies (Photos)
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    “Maya the Bee”Netflix pulled down an episode of the animated series “Maya the Bee” when a mother discovered a drawing of a penis in the background of one scene. The show’s production company later explained that it was in fact a “very bad joke” by one of the show’s animators.“Toy Story”When “Toy Story” ventures over to Sid’s house and his cobbled together toys come out of the shadows, one of them is a crane with a woman’s legs. Some have interpreted the character as a bit of visual wordplay, a literal “hooker.”“The Rescuers”In what is perhaps the most famous of Disney’s slip-ups, and easily the most egregious, a picture of a topless woman could be seen in the background of two frames in “The Rescuers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Finding Some Peace After War
    By DAVE PHILIPPS - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Veterans of the wars in Iraq and Afghanistan are crisscrossing the land this summer, trying to cobble serenity from lives upended by combat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Talks to take Nordstrom private are faltering: sources
    By Josh Kosman, Lisa Fickenscher - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    Discussions to take Nordstrom private are in danger of falling apart. The family behind the Seattle-based retailer — which stunned Wall Street in June when it announced it was exploring a possible buyout — has since struggled to cobble together the financing and may not be able to close the deal, estimated to be worth...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Merkel's Bavarian Ally Wages Rebellion From the Right
    Friday Oct 6, 2017

    As German Chancellor Angela Merkel works to cobble together a stable government out of several very different parties, her biggest obstacle may be her own party’s Bavarian partner, the CSU, which is balking at her centrist line.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News