coastal wg productions, inc.

3505 veterans memorial hwy.
ste. n
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4524658

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COASTAL WG PRODUCTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Time Inc. Explores Sales Of 3 Lifestyle Magazines
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Time Inc. is exploring the sale of three of its titles: 'Coastal Living,' 'Sunset' and 'Golf.' It is also looking to sell off its UK magazine division.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rebagg loses a ā€˜gā€™ to rebrand luxury handbag marketplace
    By Katie Roof - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

     Who needs two g’s when you can get by with one? Luxury handbag marketplace Rebagg is now Rebag because the startup “really wanted to elevate our game,” said Charles Gorra, founder and CEO. “Dropping the ‘g’ is a big symbol.” He believes that the shorter Rebag is more representative of the “simplicity” of the brand. “We also like the… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Effete Home Alabama: 'Food & Wine' Heads South
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    'Food & Wine,' the standard-bearer for fancy eats ever since the demise of Gourmet in 2009, is leaving New York City for new digs in Birmingham, Alabama. It will join sister food and lifestyle TimeInc. titles: 'Cooking Light,' 'Southern Living' and 'Coastal Living.'

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily