coastal verification center inc.

19 illinois ave.
long beach, new york 11558

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625282

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - COASTAL VERIFICATION CENTER INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Flexport to Open First Warehouse in Southern California
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Freight-services startup Flexport Inc. is stepping off the cloud and into the real world. The San Francisco-based firm, which helps customers arrange freight shipments online, will open its first warehouse on Aug. 1 near the ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Hot August on the way for Bay Area and nation
    By Filipa Ioannou - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    A heat wave is expected to kick off a warmer-than-average August in the Bay Area with temperatures in some inland areas rising to near triple digits, forecasters predicted. On Thursday and Friday, temperatures in San Francisco will be a bit warmer than the past few days with highs reaching the lower 70s and 60s near Ocean Beach, said Roger Gass, a meteorologist for the National Weather Service. “These temperatures are above seasonal averages, but this time of year it’s pretty typical for us to get these warming trends,” Gass said. Temperatures will be a degree or two cooler on Friday for parts of the Bay Area near the coast. San Francisco is going to have a high of 69 Saturday and Sunday it’s 71, so no big issue for coastal areas, but inland, it looks like the mid to upper 90s in the valleys over the weekend. The heat will be similar to other hot spells that hit the Bay Area earlier in the summer and triggered heat advisories from the weather service, Dykema said. For the long-term, forecasters expect a warm August overall in the Bay Area, according to the National Weather Service Climate Prediction Center. The summer heat won’t be limited to the Bay Area or even California — the entire nation is expected to have a warm August, forecasters predict.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News