cny performing arts studio, LLC

4977 elgin circle
syracuse, new york 13215

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449898

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CNY PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Studio Museum Has a Vision for Its Home. And a Power Player at the Helm.
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Thelma Golden, the museum’s formidable steward, is focused on a big building project and many initiatives at an important time for the institution.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Henry Threadgill, Composer, Spends His Sundays
    By TAMMY La GORCE - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The longtime East Village resident wakes early, avoids the brunch crowd, and looks for inspiration in books, trees, art shows and dance performances.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Syracuse comes out of nowhere to stun defending-champion Clemson
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ chances to repeat as national champions. Clemson (6-1, 4-1 Atlantic Coast Conference) had won 12...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Movement, space challenged at the Tenderloin Museum
    By Brandon Yu - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A member of Detour Dance, dancer, choreographer and artist Melissa Lewis founded her own performance studio in the Tenderloin this year — except it’s not your average studio.Appropriately titled “The Sardine,” Lewis puts on solo performance events of dance, music and theater for audiences of just one to three people in a 9-by-12-foot space.Staging an interactive performance in the larger dimensions of the Tenderloin Museum, Lewis re-creates the confines of her studio with painter’s tape while also bringing in physical found art of sardine tins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Syracuse stuns No. 2 Clemson 27-24
    By John Kekis - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — As the celebration in the Syracuse locker room reverberated through the walls of the Carrier Dome, Clemson coach Dabo Swinney winced a little bit, dreams of a perfect season lost in a sea of orange. Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ hopes of repeating as national champions. Down maybe, but not completely out. The Tigers (6-1, 4-1 ACC) won the national championship last season despite a loss during the season to Pittsburgh. “Every goal is there for this team,” Swinney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • A photographer loses studio and art, but never faith
    By Charles Desmarais - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    An artist who loses his or her home to fire feels no deeper pain than others who might experience such a shattering loss. If what is gone includes their art, however, it becomes our loss, as well. Norma I. Quintana, 58, is an established photographer whose book “Circus: A Traveling Life,” published in 2014, documented the faces and the lives of a small troupe of performers who assembled from around the world to work out of the city of Hugo, Ok., population 5,310. She was getting ready to head to Puerto Rico, where her parents were born and where she spent much of her childhood, to photograph the people there whose lives were disrupted by Hurricane Maria.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News