cmt enterprises, LLC

2960 waters rd sw
atlanta, georgia 30354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533379

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CMT ENTERPRISES, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Coalition seeks to make Atlanta an IoT leader
    By Holly Beilin, Hypepotamus - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    More than two dozen Atlanta-based enterprises have partnered with the Metro Atlanta Chamber (MAC) and the Atlanta Committee for Progress to launch IoT.ATL, a program that intends to boost the region’s tech sector in the burgeoning industry of Internet of Things products and software. Among the goals of the group will be developing educational resources to train IoT-related career […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sports calendar, July 4-5
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sports calendar, July 4-5BaseballN.Y. Mets at Washington MLBNetGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Toronto at N.Y. Yankees (1050) MLBNet joins in progress at 11 a.m.Chicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Pittsburgh at Philadelphia ESPNBoston at Texas ESPNMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atCyclingTour de France, Stage 4 NBCSNHorse racingSoccerMLS:Earthquakes at Atlanta NBCSBA (1050)TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • ‘CMT Artists of the Year’ to Forego Trophies in Favor of Vegas, Wildfire and Hurricane Healing
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    CMT’s annual “Artists of the Year” celebration will forego formal awards presentations this time around in favor of helping the nation heal from the recent devastating hurricanes, the California wildfires, and the Harvest 91 country musical festival massacre in Las Vegas.Instead of trophies and speeches, the Viacom cable channel’s special will feature “heartfelt messages from the honorees directly to their fans,” per a Thursday media release. Others in the entertainment community will come together to spread such hope too, CMT said.The transformed TV presentation will feature honorees Chris Stapleton, Florida Georgia Line, Jason Aldean, Keith Urban and Luke Bryan.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate