cmk farm & land, LLC

290 titicus road
n. salem, new york 10560

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534914

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CMK FARM & LAND, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Sonoma County farmers and livestock flee from North Bay fires
    By Tara Duggan - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    The North Bay fires are devastating the heart of Sonoma County farm and dairy land, and many ranchers and farmers have either evacuated or are preparing to evacuate their properties — but moving farm animals is another story. Around 8:30 a.m. Monday, Carleen Weirauch of Weirauch Farm & Creamery, a farmstead cheese dairy on Petaluma Hill Road in Santa Rosa, posted a photo on Facebook of her dairy herd with flames on the horizon. She wrote “Lord please keep my animals safe.” Just east of the fires in Rohnert Park, the farmstead is preparing for possible evacuation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Mother, four children killed by drunk driver in Oregon
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    SALEM, Ore. – Authorities say a mother and her four children were killed in a head-on crash near Salem by a drunken driver who has a previous conviction for driving while intoxicated. The two car crash happened at 4:41 p.m. Sunday when a Land Rover driven by Favian R. Garcia, 27, of Gervais, collided with...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • BunkerEx is an online marketplace for shipping companies that need to buy fuel
    By Steve O'Hear - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

     BunkerEx is a newly-funded startup out of London that is building an online marketplace to change the way shipping companies buy fuel, or ‘bunkers,’ to use the correct industry term. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch